Home   •   Inbox   •   Archive   •   Tags   •   News   •   Theme Credit
July 2014
17

samariaiseley asked

Hey umm. Do you know what hair style Chris has?

It’s a combination of a Finger Wave and a Combover.

July 2014
17
Via   •   Source
lovingcbreezy:

“@jacquees : “All my Life” otw… @chrisbrownofficial real ppl do real shit”

lovingcbreezy:

@jacquees : “All my Life” otw… @chrisbrownofficial real ppl do real shit”

July 2014
17
Via   •   Source

Anonymous asked

We need to try and stream New Flame on vevo more to help its chart position. Open multiple tabs at once with the video for the song on Chris' vevo channel playing and play them more than once. You can also just create a playlist and add that video to it multiple times and let that play. Requesting is very important also. Lets help the song get back into the hot 100.

adorechrae:

Yes, do this^

July 2014
17
"Just me and my older brother getting back to business @chrisbrownofficial #FamilyForever" - @chrisbrownofficial

"Just me and my older brother getting back to business @chrisbrownofficial #FamilyForever" - @chrisbrownofficial

July 2014
17
"These hoes ain't loyal..& These niggas ain't trustworthy.. BREEZY + LOSO" - @myfabolouslife

"These hoes ain't loyal..& These niggas ain't trustworthy.. BREEZY + LOSO" - @myfabolouslife

July 2014
17
"Look up Bro's!! ..say cheese  #LAliving" - @augustalsina

"Look up Bro's!! ..say cheese  #LAliving" - @augustalsina

July 2014
17
"They look mad as sht" - @augustalsina

"They look mad as sht" - @augustalsina

July 2014
17
Via   •   Source
chrisbrownrca:

Chris Brown & Blake Griffin

chrisbrownrca:

Chris Brown & Blake Griffin

July 2014
17

VIDEO: Chris Brown singing at 1OAK last night.

July 2014
17
"Newest Kids On The Block "- @starino

"Newest Kids On The Block "- @starino

July 2014
17

shyheemprosper20 asked

Hey I wanna what do you think of Chris & partying so much. I mean Chris is still the same person we know but all of this smoking & drinking would catch up to him soon,I really worry bout it cause it'll really affect his performances when singing live and he has slowed down a bit but not much that's how I see it. What do you think?? I just want him to focus & be the best :)

It’s already caught up with him. But he’s trying to have fun and enjoy himself. I don’t mind the drinking it’s just the ciggarettes that I hate because those a very very harmful.

July 2014
17

Anonymous asked

Really don't care too much to see Chris actually hosting an awards show. He can't poke fun at himself because all his problems are way too serious to be laughing at and people will come at him for poking fun at others the way most of these award show hosts and their skits do. He doesn't get nearly enough positive feedback for anyone to feel comfortable with it, in my opinion. What do you think? Maybe the BET Awards because BET's always supported him or maybe SNL because they're not too uptight.

I agree with you. It would be fun to do, but the stuff that comes with it would hurt him more than help him.

July 2014
16
Via   •   Source

chrisbrownrca:

Chris Brown’s skit at the 2014 EPSY Awards

#video   #videos   #award show   #espy   
July 2014
16
Via   •   Source

lovingcbreezy:

#ESPYAwards

July 2014
16

Anonymous asked

Chris's outfit though. Lol. All kinds of ankle.

It’s something else, lol.