Home   •   Inbox   •   Archive   •   Tags   •   News   •   Theme Credit
October 2014
19

Anonymous asked

Oh come on... FOAF2 didn't have a shot in the dark of being an album from the beginning. YM are the God's of push backs, Chris's album releases aren't the smoothest either and FOAF was full of bangers but it had no substance. They might've had a couple of gems on there but I'm not sure of how many people would spend money on it. I don't think we'll get a FOAF2 at all. He was intent on it be an album for a while now.

October 2014
19

Anonymous asked

don't claim teambreezy didn't want the FOAF2 album. I didn't mind I would've bought it. U__U

October 2014
19

Anonymous asked

And I think since it's a collab album, both labels have to be on board. But since Tyga can't even get his Gold Album a official release date, FOAF2 may not happen as an album for a long time. (Tyga took it to twitter recently to vent about how he's being treated at YM). #TeamBreezy didn't want the album, and now it may not be an album!

October 2014
19

Anonymous asked

Who is Wack Star?? Like what does he do? Is he Chris manager or something? I know Kid Redd is a aspiring rapper lol. But Chris knows what to do and what not to do, #teambreezy I don't think we have much to worry about.

He’s a celeb groupie.

October 2014
19

Anonymous asked

.. pt 3 .. so I'm not sure about the end of Nov concert the pageant. I wanted to let you guys know about the appearances b/c I know we were all upset about no tour info being released so I thought I'd help out. I'm not sure why Chris or his camp aren't promoting his performances, I'm not surprised. Anyway. That's all I have for now. HOPEFULLY, he's doing this to prep him for a summer tour. I'm not sure if the FOAF2 album is still happening seeing how YMCMB isn't releasing Tyga's Gold album.

Thanks for the info, nonnie.

October 2014
19

Anonymous asked

pt 2.. Okay so he'll be performing at Power105.1's Power House FIRST guys (October 30th, Barclay's Center NY), and then he'll be performing at Power99's Power House (October 31st, Philly). Both performances include other artists not just Chris. It's almost like a summer jam type of thing if you guys aren't familiar. THEN he's suppose to be performing w/ Maejor Ali in Illinois (Nov 1st). He was suppose to be performing at The Pageant at the end of Nov but it was canceled and then it wasnt, pt 3

October 2014
19

Anonymous asked

Chris and Trey are probably not going on a real concert tour together. They're gonna perform at a few of clubs and call it a day. That's why they did the mixtape, they can perform those songs together at clubs w/o legal trouble since it's not their original work. It's less tedious than planning a REAL tour, & they still get paid a cool amount. It sucks,but eh. HOWEVER, Chris will be performing a Power99's Powerhouse! That will be at a venue not a club!! Tickets are being sold now guys! pt 2...

I think he is going on a tour. He’s said that they’re still getting the legal work done, so maybe they’ll kick it off during the winter or hold it off until spring time. 

October 2014
19

Anonymous asked

pls don't start posting negative shit on why he shouldn't hang around certain people.

You right, you right.

October 2014
19

Anonymous asked

He is hanging out with Kid Red again.. Oh gosh

And Wackstar.

October 2014
19
"We on 7eleven camera lol" - @wackstar

"We on 7eleven camera lol" - @wackstar

October 2014
19

Chris Brown and Trey Songz at Echo Stage last night.

October 2014
19

Chris Brown and Trey Songz at Echo Stage last night.

October 2014
19
Chris Brown at Echo Stage last night.

Chris Brown at Echo Stage last night.

October 2014
19

Chris Brown and Trey Songz at Echo Stage last night.

October 2014
19
Chris Brown and Trey Songz at Echo Stage last night.

Chris Brown and Trey Songz at Echo Stage last night.